Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Tour de Mountain (id:876)
Tour de Mountain (25k)
Sunday, 21st December 2008

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. David Hosking 22 ACT 41 M40 1:46:35 4:15
2. James Minto 9 ACT 28 1:47:01 4:16
3. Trevor Jacobs 41 ACT 56 M55 1:47:53 4:18
4. Gavin Keating 14 ACT 35 M35 1:50:32 4:25
5. Tony Hrstic 12 ACT 34 M30 1:51:41 4:28
6. Jackie Fairweather F62 F ACT 41 W40 1:54:46 4:35
7. Andrew Williams 5 ACT 22 1:54:48 4:35
8. Simon Fairweather 18 ACT 39 M35 1:55:24 4:36
9. Oskar Booth 6 NSW 25 1:56:39 4:39
10. Steve Nolan 25 ACT 41 M40 1:57:46 4:42
11. Chris Helliwell 72 ACT 39 M35 1:58:58 4:45
12. Hannah Walmsley F47 F ACT 20 2:00:33 4:49
13. Dennis Haines 11 ACT 33 M30 2:01:37 4:51
14. Andrea Ilakovac F49 F ACT 25 2:02:13 4:53
15. Andrew Johnson 21 ACT 40 M40 2:04:05 4:57
16. Graham Atkins 26 ACT 42 M40 2:05:30 5:01
17. Sarah Fien F61 F NSW 41 W40 2:06:03 5:02
18. Elizabeth Bennett F65 F ACT 45 W45 2:07:00 5:04
19. Steve Appleby 40 ACT 55 M55 2:07:07 5:05
20. Michael Corlis 34 ACT 49 M45 2:07:47 5:06
21. Andrew Lenihan 56 ACT 37 M35 2:07:55 5:07
22. Ben Brikcius 74 38 M35 2:09:32 5:10
23. Glenn Sansom 31 NSW 48 M45 2:09:46 5:11
24. Nick Mesher 29 ACT 48 M45 2:09:51 5:11
25. Ian Wright 39 ACT 54 M50 2:09:59 5:11
26. Julie Quinn F57 F ACT 36 W35 2:10:26 5:13
27. John Kennedy 42 ACT 58 M55 2:10:32 5:13
28. Robbie Costmeyer 45 ACT 62 M60 2:11:34 5:15
29. Peter Thomson 30 ACT 48 M45 2:12:25 5:17
30. Ben Warren 10 ACT 30 M30 2:12:42 5:18
31. Chris Lilley 8 ACT 26 2:13:12 5:19
32. Laura Lewis F51 F ACT 26 2:14:33 5:22
33. Dan Shillington 19 ACT 39 M35 2:14:34 5:22
34. Jessica Robson F48 F ACT 25 2:14:43 5:23
35. Hugh Jorgensen 28 ACT 43 M40 2:15:35 5:25
36. Cathy Crompton F67 F ACT 51 W50 2:17:07 5:29
37. Bernie Millett 71 NSW 67 M65 2:19:45 5:35
38. Mick Horan 35 ACT 49 M45 2:20:13 5:36
39. Trent Hewitt 73 NSW 30 M30 2:20:36 5:37
40. Jim White 43 ACT 59 M55 2:21:40 5:40
41. Susan Archer F69 F ACT 60 W60 2:21:59 5:40
42. Don Roach 38 ACT 51 M50 2:23:50 5:45
43. Elle Knight F59 F ACT 40 W40 2:26:32 5:51
44. Michael Rendle 44 NSW 59 M55 2:27:07 5:53
45. Hugh Moore 46 ACT 60 M60 2:31:43 6:04
46. Kate Fuller F54 F ACT 34 W30 2:31:45 6:04
47. Renee Hiskins F53 F ACT 32 W30 2:31:45 6:04
48. Greg Lane 16 ACT 39 M35 2:32:02 6:04
49. Michael Thompson 32 ACT 48 M45 2:32:12 6:05
50. Chris Huet 17 ACT 39 M35 2:33:32 6:08
51. Carol Robinson F66 F NSW 58 W55 2:35:35 6:13
52. Beck Riordan F55 F VIC 35 W35 2:36:23 6:15
53. Amanda McCormack F50 F ACT 26 2:36:45 6:16
54. Masami Kinefuchi 37 ACT 50 M50 2:39:48 6:23
55. Diana Schneider F70 F ACT 62 W60 2:43:45 6:33
56. Peter Sinfield 33 ACT 48 M45 2:52:43 6:54
57. Maria White F68 F ACT 56 W55 2:55:38 7:01
58. Ed Purrer 20 ACT 39 M35 3:05:15 7:24
59. Adam Robinson 13 ACT 35 M35 3:35:35 8:37
60. Stuart Doyle 27 ACT 42 M40 dnf
61. Margot McGuinness F63 F ACT 42 W40 dnf
62. Christine Sproule F64 F ACT 42 W40 dns
63. Paul Blandford 15 ACT 36 M35 dns
64. Wayne Withers 7 ACT 25 dns
65. Mellanie Hodgson F52 F NSW 27 dns
66. Sophie Egan F58 F NSW 41 W40 dns
67. Mark Muscat 24 ACT 41 M40 dns
68. Steve Karvelas 23 ACT 41 M40 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. NAT+PAUL+SHAUN=AAA MFM 2:00:43 4:49
  Shaun Archer 2:00:43  
  Natalie Archer 2:00:43  
  Paul Archer M55 2:00:43  
2. OH-ME-OH-MY MMF 2:05:34 5:01
  Kieran MacDonnell M30 2:05:34  
  Robert Mudford M35 2:05:34  
  Clare Lonergan W30 2:05:34  
3. BRIANS BUNCH MMF 2:09:43 5:11
  Ryan Gibson 2:09:43  
  Jordan Reynolds M45 2:09:43  
  Naomi Stewart 2:09:43  
4. HALF-ARSED OPERATION MFF 2:10:03 5:12
  Matthew Griggs M30 2:10:03  
  Tania Churchill 2:10:03  
  Jo Rujajic W35 2:10:03  
5. CLICK FFF 2:35:03 6:12
  Kylie Lindbeck 2:35:03  
  Christine Gates 2:35:03  
  Linda Lindsell W35 2:35:03