Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:311)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 9th March 2003

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Gemechu Woyecha 170 ACT 24 1:05:23 3:06
2. Daniel Green 161 ACT 28 1:08:50 3:15
3. James Barker 138 ACT 25 1:10:36 3:20
4. Ross Hudson 59 NSW 25 1:12:08 3:25
5. Martin Considine 31 NSW 31 M30 1:12:27 3:26
6. Gary McGregor 159 NSW 33 M30 1:12:41 3:26
7. John Bowers 15 NSW 31 M30 1:13:42 3:29
8. Patrick Hay 53 NSW 20 1:13:44 3:29
9. Roy Daniell 35 ACT 37 M35 1:14:41 3:32
10. Liz Miller F151 F NSW 39 W35 1:15:41 3:35
11. Andrew McNamara 168 NSW 28 1:15:42 3:35
12. Nick Walshe 136 ACT 24 1:16:28 3:37
13. Richard Mullaney 160 NSW 29 1:18:59 3:44
14. Scott Main 127 ACT 36 M35 1:19:12 3:45
15. Gavin Godkin 180 ACT 26 1:19:30 3:46
16. Sean Oxborrow 162 NSW 34 M30 1:19:50 3:47
17. Scott Imhoff 62 ACT 24 1:20:29 3:48
18. Ben Wisbey 119 ACT 25 1:20:38 3:49
19. Angela Luchetti F71 F NSW 33 W30 1:20:40 3:49
20. Jordan Cheney 140 NSW 39 M35 1:21:04 3:50
21. Craig Benson 9 ACT 31 M30 1:21:20 3:51
22. Stephen Bradford 17 ACT 48 M45 1:21:23 3:51
23. David Hosking 198 ACT 35 M35 1:21:32 3:51
24. Vince Craig 215 ACT 36 M35 1:21:39 3:52
25. Joy Terry F192 F NSW 34 W30 1:21:39 3:52
26. Andrew Black 11 ACT 34 M30 1:21:46 3:52
27. Warren Matulick 146 ACT 42 M40 1:22:24 3:54
28. Peter Young 124 ACT 29 1:22:44 3:55
29. Jenny Howard F165 F NSW 30 W30 1:22:54 3:55
30. Sean Williams 166 NSW 35 M35 1:22:55 3:55
31. Ben Miller 80 ACT 30 M30 1:23:35 3:57
32. Kent Williams 186 ACT 58 M55 1:23:53 3:58
33. Peter Clarke 29 ACT 52 M50 1:24:26 4:00
34. Darren McClellan 141 NSW 30 M30 1:24:56 4:01
35. Glenn Smith 97 ACT 41 M40 1:25:01 4:01
36. Perry Blackmore 13 ACT 37 M35 1:25:20 4:02
37. Simon Hegarty 54 NSW 28 1:25:26 4:03
38. Jane Livingstone F139 F ACT 35 W35 1:25:40 4:03
39. Richard Jeffrey 65 ACT 48 M45 1:26:08 4:05
40. Gary Bertwistle 152 NSW 41 M40 1:26:30 4:06
41. Michael McNeill 130 ACT 24 1:26:36 4:06
42. Glenda Regan F90 F ACT 37 W35 1:26:40 4:06
43. Nick Beever 176 ACT 20 1:27:12 4:08
44. Stephen Trevaskis 107 ACT 33 M30 1:27:24 4:08
45. Wayne Spratford 149 NSW 31 M30 1:27:27 4:08
46. Chris Wilson 117 ACT 39 M35 1:27:30 4:08
47. Craig Wisdom 120 ACT 43 M40 1:27:33 4:09
48. Colin Bridge 188 QLD 58 M55 1:27:36 4:09
49. Matt Craft 34 ACT 32 M30 1:27:42 4:09
50. Bill Bennett 148 ACT 35 M35 1:27:47 4:09
51. Tim Shillington 126 ACT 35 M35 1:28:12 4:10
52. Ian Gibbs 175 ACT 46 M45 1:28:16 4:11
53. Travis Hicks 189 ACT 30 M30 1:28:30 4:11
54. Fleur Flannery F45 F NSW 34 W30 1:28:36 4:12
55. Peter Thomson 212 ACT 42 M40 1:28:36 4:12
56. Des Brown 221 ACT 56 M55 1:28:49 4:12
57. Robbie Costmeyer 32 ACT 56 M55 1:29:00 4:13
58. Richard Lane 205 ACT 40 M40 1:29:06 4:13
59. Scotty Preston 195 NSW 34 M30 1:29:08 4:13
60. Stephen Melville 78 NSW 41 M40 1:29:11 4:13
61. Bernie Millett 81 NSW 61 M60 1:29:28 4:14
62. Rob Ginnivan 216 ACT 37 M35 1:29:33 4:14
63. Graham Burke 21 ACT 56 M55 1:30:04 4:16
64. Scott Buchanan 173 ACT 30 M30 1:30:08 4:16
65. John Stewart 100 ACT 51 M50 1:30:44 4:18
66. William Kimber 217 ACT 24 1:30:46 4:18
67. Jim Brokenshire 20 NSW 57 M55 1:30:50 4:18
68. Michael Derlacki 36 ACT 30 M30 1:30:51 4:18
69. Laurie Irvine 64 ACT 47 M45 1:30:53 4:18
70. Jonathan Clark 27 ACT 26 1:30:55 4:18
71. Narelle Patrick F85 F NSW 39 W35 1:30:56 4:18
72. Nancy Newsome F164 F NSW 37 W35 1:31:05 4:19
73. Cindy King F167 F NSW 31 W30 1:31:06 4:19
74. Noel Copland 163 NSW 51 M50 1:31:08 4:19
75. John Fleming 172 ACT 43 M40 1:31:34 4:20
76. Brad Johnson 200 ACT 28 1:32:10 4:22
77. Andrew Mahony 183 NSW 29 1:32:23 4:22
78. Christine Pauling F86 F ACT 42 W40 1:32:30 4:23
79. Andrew Endall 41 ACT 41 M40 1:32:43 4:23
80. Carol Ey F42 F ACT 43 W40 1:32:48 4:24
81. Keri Vaughan F108 F ACT 41 W40 1:32:57 4:24
82. Miriam McCarthy F75 F ACT 46 W45 1:33:23 4:25
83. Paul Jeffery 213 ACT 30 M30 1:33:48 4:26
84. Anton Ojala 84 ACT 34 M30 1:34:00 4:27
85. Tim Grainger 218 NSW 1:34:14 4:28
86. Ross Gregg 214 ACT 42 M40 1:34:34 4:29
87. Roger Pilkington 88 ACT 44 M40 1:34:45 4:29
88. John Kennedy 67 ACT 52 M50 1:34:57 4:30
89. Sam Beever 179 ACT 26 1:35:10 4:30
90. David Pottage 89 NSW 53 M50 1:35:15 4:30
91. Peter Kallio 66 ACT 66 M65 1:35:21 4:31
92. Ken Black 196 ACT 48 M45 1:35:36 4:31
93. Nick Mesher 135 ACT 42 M40 1:35:57 4:32
94. Brooke Hutchison F61 F NSW 28 1:36:00 4:33
95. Warren Ludwig 72 ACT 42 M40 1:36:07 4:33
96. Susannah Mennen F79 F ACT 25 1:36:17 4:33
97. Brad Barnes 3 ACT 32 M30 1:36:35 4:34
98. Ulisses Da Silva 185 ACT 33 M30 1:36:36 4:34
99. Wayne Strudwick 191 ACT 31 M30 1:36:40 4:35
100. Mike Stracey 102 ACT 53 M50 1:37:36 4:37
101. Heath Pearce 190 ACT 29 1:37:36 4:37
102. Carla Zijlstra-Evans F137 F ACT 33 W30 1:37:41 4:37
103. Pam Muston F193 F NSW 43 W40 1:37:43 4:37
104. Peter Zygadlo 203 ACT 36 M35 1:37:58 4:38
105. Bill Henderson 55 ACT 40 M40 1:38:05 4:39
106. Kerrie Bremner F18 F ACT 37 W35 1:38:06 4:39
107. Ken White 169 ACT 49 M45 1:38:13 4:39
108. Peter Keast 154 ACT 49 M45 1:38:27 4:40
109. Tony Rawlins 202 NT 34 M30 1:38:30 4:40
110. Roger Batch 5 ACT 40 M40 1:38:37 4:40
111. Matt Doyle 145 ACT 28 1:38:55 4:41
112. Jillian Gordon F194 F ACT 27 1:39:21 4:42
113. Jim White 115 ACT 53 M50 1:39:27 4:42
114. Steven Barry 4 ACT 37 M35 1:39:29 4:43
115. Hugh Moore 158 ACT 54 M50 1:40:10 4:44
116. Karen Burton F22 F ACT 37 W35 1:40:20 4:45
117. Ray Brown 182 ACT 32 M30 1:40:35 4:46
118. Michelle Greenwood F125 F ACT 42 W40 1:40:44 4:46
119. Pete Steel 99 NSW 32 M30 1:40:51 4:46
120. Sam Page 147 ACT 25 1:40:53 4:47
121. Guy Roberts 91 ACT 35 M35 1:41:11 4:47
122. Doug Limbrick 177 ACT 59 M55 1:41:12 4:47
123. Rod Gilchrist 50 ACT 57 M55 1:41:15 4:48
124. Peter Cawthorne 25 NSW 40 M40 1:41:38 4:49
125. Peter Bond 143 ACT 36 M35 1:41:43 4:49
126. Amanda McCormack F10 F ACT 20 1:41:57 4:50
127. Susan Archer F204 F ACT 54 W50 1:42:09 4:50
128. Gwenda Brokenshire F19 F NSW 57 W55 1:42:41 4:52
129. John Williams 116 ACT 28 1:42:44 4:52
130. Mick Horan 58 ACT 43 M40 1:42:45 4:52
131. Cathy Newman F83 F ACT 42 W40 1:42:56 4:52
132. Andrew Gardner 47 ACT 38 M35 1:43:02 4:53
133. Marty McKone 199 ACT 41 M40 1:43:29 4:54
134. Nicola Purser F155 F NSW 29 1:43:39 4:54
135. Clive Glover 51 ACT 62 M60 1:43:56 4:55
136. Chris Huet 60 ACT 33 M30 1:44:32 4:57
137. Salim Mazouz 157 ACT 30 M30 1:44:38 4:57
138. Chris Websdane 201 ACT 35 M35 1:45:00 4:58
139. John Alcock 1 ACT 57 M55 1:45:35 5:00
140. Scott Kristiansen 181 NSW 30 M30 1:45:40 5:00
141. Nathan Sliwka 174 ACT 32 M30 1:46:17 5:02
142. Mike Woods 121 ACT 52 M50 1:46:46 5:03
143. Bernard Brown 133 ACT 36 M35 1:46:48 5:03
144. Graeme Waugh 144 NSW 46 M45 1:47:14 5:05
145. Joern Fischer 156 ACT 27 1:48:11 5:07
146. Kirsten Strapps F103 F ACT 29 1:48:13 5:07
147. David Hobson 56 ACT 54 M50 1:48:17 5:08
148. John Stoney 101 ACT 37 M35 1:48:27 5:08
149. Christopher Lang 134 ACT 51 M50 1:48:59 5:10
150. Peter Whight 114 ACT 48 M45 1:49:45 5:12
151. Martin Little 70 ACT 40 M40 1:50:56 5:15
152. Lisa Wilson F118 F ACT 35 W35 1:51:06 5:16
153. James Coulter 33 ACT 24 1:51:51 5:18
154. Anna Dyason F208 F ACT 37 W35 1:52:09 5:19
155. Phillip O'Hearn 210 NSW 47 M45 1:52:16 5:19
156. Mark Campbell 207 ACT 29 1:52:28 5:19
157. Paul Maggs 73 NSW 60 M60 1:52:38 5:20
158. Stuart Reid 171 ACT 69 M65 1:52:44 5:20
159. Rita Mein F77 F NSW 52 W50 1:52:55 5:21
160. Ruth Baussmann F6 F ACT 52 W50 1:53:00 5:21
161. Shanelle Sloan F128 F NSW 41 W40 1:53:02 5:21
162. Marco Falzarano 43 ACT 67 M65 1:53:13 5:22
163. Bill Dragos 40 ACT 33 M30 1:54:07 5:24
164. Natalie Neumann F82 F ACT 27 1:54:20 5:25
165. Michael Freer 46 ACT 73 M70 1:54:32 5:25
166. Jill Reich F211 F NSW 41 W40 1:54:35 5:25
167. Sue Baker-Finch F132 F ACT 49 W45 1:54:43 5:26
168. Ken Fitzgerald 178 NSW 52 M50 1:54:46 5:26
169. Howard Hollow 57 ALD 56 M55 1:56:22 5:31
170. Jon Donovan 39 ACT 40 M40 1:56:48 5:32
171. Greg Clarke 28 ACT 39 M35 1:57:10 5:33
172. Victoria Gearside F49 F ACT 21 1:57:11 5:33
173. Katherine Squire F98 F NSW 34 W30 1:57:24 5:33
174. Megan Window F142 F ACT 29 1:57:25 5:34
175. Penny Becker F8 F ACT 55 W55 1:57:28 5:34
176. Prue Bradford F16 F ACT 43 W40 1:57:43 5:34
177. Lisa La Rance F153 F ACT 30 W30 1:57:44 5:34
178. Victoria Henry F219 F ACT 25 1:57:45 5:34
179. Laurie Robinson 94 ACT 54 M50 1:58:12 5:36
180. Carol Robinson F93 F NSW 52 W50 1:58:43 5:37
181. Adam Robinson 92 ACT 29 1:59:18 5:39
182. Christine Beasley F7 F NSW 38 W35 1:59:27 5:39
183. Anne Young F123 F ACT 67 W65 1:59:28 5:39
184. Kevin Chapman 26 ACT 59 M55 1:59:29 5:39
185. Margaret McSpadden F76 F ACT 56 W55 1:59:41 5:40
186. Caroline Campbell F23 F ACT 60 W60 2:01:25 5:45
187. Robin Fisher F44 F ACT 41 W40 2:02:01 5:47
188. Allison Duncan F129 F ACT 37 W35 2:02:21 5:48
189. Norma Lindemann F197 F ACT 61 W60 2:02:49 5:49
190. Deidre McDonald F187 F 2:03:31 5:51
191. Annemarie Calnan F206 F ACT 47 W45 2:03:34 5:51
192. Iven Payne 87 ACT 42 M40 2:04:04 5:52
193. Anne McNeill F131 F ACT 50 W50 2:05:49 5:57
194. Glenn Carter 24 NSW 39 M35 2:06:54 6:01
195. Thomas Pearce 184 ACT 43 M40 2:09:57 6:09
196. Julie Asquith F2 F ACT 44 W40 2:10:14 6:10
197. Lachlan Lewis 220 ACT 65 M65 2:10:26 6:11
198. Robyn McClelland F150 F ACT 49 W45 2:12:47 6:17
199. Diana Schneider F95 F ACT 56 W55 2:12:48 6:17
200. Ewen Thompson 106 ACT 45 M45 2:13:07 6:18
201. Ernie Warner 113 ACT 69 M65 2:13:11 6:18
202. Bronwyn Dixon F37 F ACT 25 2:13:34 6:19
203. Jennifer Dixon F38 F ACT 22 2:13:35 6:20
204. Karen Collins F30 F ACT 55 W55 2:15:41 6:26
205. Nick Blackaby 12 ACT 48 M45 2:17:18 6:30
206. Geoff Hakes 52 ACT 58 M55 2:19:12 6:36
207. Rad Leovic 69 ACT 75 M75 2:30:53 7:09
208. Helen Irvine F63 F ACT 33 W30 2:34:09 7:18
209. Val Chesterton F ACT 62 W60 2:39:48 7:34
210. Bryan Thomas 105 ACT 61 M60 dnf
211. Estelle Visser F109 F NSW 43 W40 dns
212. Beryl Walsh F112 F ACT 48 W45 dns
213. Jennie Blake F14 F ACT 45 W45 dns
214. Alice Scott-Larocca F96 F NSW 57 W55 dns
215. Norma Wallett F111 F NSW 73 W70 dns
216. Johan Visser 110 NSW 44 M40 dns
217. Ralph Marshall 74 QLD 46 M45 dns
218. Barry Thomas 104 ACT 54 M50 dns
219. Mario Larocca 68 NSW 53 M50 dns
220. Les Gearside 48 ACT 52 M50 dns
221. Mike Worsley 122 ACT 60 M60 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. THE RUNNERS SHOP MMM 1:19:24 3:45
  Nick Walshe 1:19:24  
  Gareth Halverson 1:19:24  
  Brian Wenn M50 1:19:24  
2. DEEKS MOB MMM 1:42:00 4:50
  Christopher Lang M50 1:42:00  
  John Ison M55 1:42:00  
  Richard Hilhorst M60 1:42:00  
3. HUFF N PUFF FM 1:45:20 4:59
  Emmakate McGuirk W30 1:45:20  
  Geoff Leeper M40 1:45:20  
4. FRYING PANNERS MMM 1:58:03 5:35
  Nick Blackaby M45 1:58:03  
  Ray Bramwell M65 1:58:03  
  Doug Fry M60 1:58:03  
5. TOO CHEAKY FF 1:59:15 5:39
  Charmaine Knobel W50 1:59:15  
  Brenda Ford W55 1:59:15  
6. DEEKS DOLLIES 1 FF 2:00:48 5:43
  Beryl Walsh W45 2:00:48  
  Margaret Van Belkom W50 2:00:48  
7. FLOREY FLYERS FF 2:01:07 5:44
  Pamela Faulks W40 2:01:07  
  Gabrielle Brown W35 2:01:07  
8. DIANDI FFF 2:10:35 6:11
  Di Evans W30 2:10:35  
  Angela Rymer W35 2:10:35  
  Beta Zadnik W40 2:10:35  
9. TRUE FRIENDS FF 2:11:26 6:13
  Dawn Casey W50 2:11:26  
  Lorraine Jansen W50 2:11:26  
10. MISFITS FFF 2:20:44 6:40
  Cheryl Hart W50 2:20:44  
  Lynne Moore W45 2:20:44  
  Jan Thornton W50 2:20:44  
11. 4 OLD LEGS FF 2:27:01 6:58
  Juani O'Reilly W75 2:27:01  
  Joan Mallory W70 2:27:01  
12. HOWITT HURRIERS FF dns
  Gabrielle Wright W55 dns  
  Tim Wright M50 dns